
Get all the data you need about the real estate market in Cabo San Lucas
SUMMARY
Property in Cabo San Lucas is expensive now, but ordinary ownership still starts in the hundreds of thousands rather than at $1 million. Recent closed-sale data puts the local median around $250,000–$258,000, while roughly $350,000–$500,000 is the more comfortable range for an international buyer who wants a good condo with fewer compromises.
The million-dollar image mostly comes from using wider Los Cabos averages. Ultra-luxury transactions have enough weight to push the broader average above $1.5 million even though the median in the same dataset is far lower.
Location changes the answer more than property type. Recent medians ranged from about $176,000 in North Cabo and $223,500 in Centro to roughly $825,000 in Beach & Marina.
Houses are not automatically more expensive than condos in Cabo proper. Recent closed-sale medians were about $236,000 for houses and $260,000 for condos, partly because many houses trade in cheaper residential areas while condos cluster closer to tourism and ocean-view demand.
El Tezal remains one of the clearest middle-ground markets. Buyers around $300,000–$450,000 can still find newer two-bedroom condos and decent amenities without paying the premium attached to Médano Beach or the Marina.
Prime Cabo is a different market altogether. Beachfront residences, walkable Médano locations, Marina property and Pedregal villas move quickly into the high six figures or several million dollars.
The Corridor also pushes prices higher. H1 2026 medians were about $373,000 in the Cabo Corridor and $3.05 million in the San José Corridor, which is why broad “Cabo” price estimates can be badly misleading.
The resale market has softened without turning into a broad crash. Cabo San Lucas had 439 active residential listings against 86 H1 closings in one MLS analysis, while completed deals still averaged about 95.3% of the latest asking price.
Regional price data still points upward: Baja California Sur housing values were up 9.8% year over year in the latest first-half SHF data. That figure is a useful direction-of-travel indicator, though it should not be read as the exact appreciation rate of every Cabo property.
Buyers also need room above the sticker price. A foreign purchase commonly needs another roughly 5% to 8% for acquisition tax, notary, registry, fideicomiso and related closing expenses, so a $500,000 total budget usually means shopping below $500,000.
Thinking of buying real estate in Cabo San Lucas?
Acquiring property in a different country is a complex task. Don't fall into common traps – grab our guide and make better decisions.
Does property in Cabo San Lucas really cost $1 million now?
Property in Cabo San Lucas does not normally cost $1 million today: recent closed sales in Cabo proper put the typical transaction much closer to $250,000, while luxury deals elsewhere in Los Cabos pull broader averages dramatically higher.
This distinction matters because the headline numbers are startling. Cabo Real Estate Services calculated an average residential sale price of about $1.56 million across its Los Cabos coverage in Q2 2026. Yet the median transaction in the same report was $525,000.
The reason for the gap is unusually easy to see. Nine properties above $10 million sold during that quarter for a combined $160.9 million. Those nine sales alone generated more than a third of the quarter's $456 million residential volume. Properties above $1 million accounted for around 80% of all dollars spent.
Cabo San Lucas proper looks very different. A separate H1 2026 analysis of the same regional MLS recorded 86 residential closings in the Cabo San Lucas zone and a median sale price of $258,000. Laidback Legacy's rolling 12-month analysis, based on 173 closed transactions specifically in Cabo San Lucas proper, landed almost exactly in the same place at $250,000.
So there are two legitimate answers depending on what someone means by “Cabo.” Los Cabos has a huge luxury property market where million-dollar transactions dominate the money changing hands. A typical completed purchase inside Cabo San Lucas itself is still several times cheaper.
| Recent measure | Price | What it actually describes | How we read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Cabos Q2 average sale | ~$1.56M | Market including ultra-luxury deals | Heavily skewed upward |
| Los Cabos Q2 median sale | $525K | Middle transaction in that dataset | Better picture of the broader market |
| Cabo San Lucas H1 median | $258K | Closed residential sales in Cabo zone | Strong local benchmark |
| Cabo proper rolling median | $250K | 173 closed sales over 12 months | Strongest check on the local figure |
What can $250,000 actually buy in Cabo San Lucas?
A $250,000 budget can still buy real property in Cabo San Lucas now, especially a condo or modest home away from the prime beachfront districts, but buyers at this level have to be flexible about location, views and resort amenities.
The recent transaction data confirms that this is a genuine part of the market rather than a handful of unusually cheap listings. North Cabo recorded a $176,000 median sold price over the latest rolling 12-month period. Centro came in at $223,500. Across Cabo proper, houses sold at a median of $236,000 and condos at $260,000.
Current listing inventories also continue to contain two-bedroom condos in roughly the mid-$200,000s. These are generally found in residential developments outside Médano Beach and the Marina, including parts of El Tezal and the northern side of town.
What disappears quickly at $250,000 is the version of Cabo most tourists know. Direct beach access, high-floor unobstructed ocean views, walkability to Médano, large terraces and luxury resort services tend to push the property well beyond this budget.
So $250,000 remains a credible Cabo entry price today. It buys residential Cabo rather than postcard Cabo.
Don't buy the wrong property, in the wrong area of Cabo San Lucas
Buying real estate is a significant investment. Don't rely solely on your intuition. Gather the right information to make the best decision.
How much does a good condo in Cabo San Lucas cost now?
A good two-bedroom condo in Cabo San Lucas generally requires around $300,000 to $450,000 these days if we want enough choice without moving into luxury pricing.
The lower end remains active. Recent MLS inventory has included two-bedroom units around $225,000 to $285,000 in developments outside the prime beachfront zone. El Tezal and nearby residential areas then produce plenty of properties around the low-to-mid $300,000s.
The latest rolling sales data gives us another useful anchor. Condos in Cabo San Lucas proper closed at a median of $260,000, but those transactions include older, smaller and less centrally located units. A buyer coming from the United States or Canada and looking for a modern two-bedroom condo, gated amenities, a pool and a reasonably convenient location will usually shop above that median.
Once the budget approaches $500,000, the trade-offs become much easier. Better views, newer construction, larger terraces and stronger rental locations appear more often. At $800,000 and above, prime tourism-oriented Cabo starts becoming much more accessible.
| Condo budget | What buyers can realistically expect now | Main compromise |
|---|---|---|
| Under $250K | Genuine condo options still exist | Location, age, size or views |
| $250K–$350K | Good selection outside prime beachfront Cabo | Usually no direct beach access |
| $350K–$500K | Modern two-bedroom inventory with better amenities | Best locations still expensive |
| $500K–$800K | Stronger views, size and rental appeal | Premium developments cost more |
| $800K+ | Beach, Marina and luxury options become much more realistic | Higher HOA and acquisition costs |
Are houses in Cabo San Lucas much more expensive than condos?
Houses in Cabo San Lucas are surprisingly close to condos in typical sale price, although buyers usually get more space because houses are concentrated in cheaper parts of town.
The latest rolling 12-month data puts the median closed house at approximately $236,000 and the median condo at $260,000. That sounds odd at first because active house listings frequently run into the high six figures or millions.
Location explains most of it. Many ordinary houses trade in Centro and North Cabo, while condos are disproportionately concentrated in developments closer to tourism, ocean views and international buyers.
Price per square foot exposes the difference. Condos sold for about $251 per conditioned square foot in the same dataset, compared with roughly $190 for houses. Buyers were paying around one-third more per interior square foot for condos even though the total transaction prices were similar.
The active luxury inventory can still make detached homes look far more expensive online than completed sales suggest. Large villas remain on the market longer, so a search portal at any given moment contains a lot of expensive houses that have not sold.
For someone who mainly wants space rather than beach proximity, a house can stretch the budget considerably further than a condo in Cabo San Lucas.
Get to know the market before buying a property in Cabo San Lucas
Better information leads to better decisions. Get all the data you need before investing a large amount of money.
Which parts of Cabo San Lucas are actually expensive?
Beach & Marina is currently the expensive part of Cabo San Lucas by a huge margin, with a recent median sale of $825,000 compared with $223,500 in Centro and $176,000 in North Cabo.
That gap is more revealing than almost any citywide average. Beach & Marina's median is about 3.7 times Centro's and 4.7 times North Cabo's.
The same municipality consequently contains completely different housing markets. North Cabo is dominated much more by local residential demand. Centro combines ordinary housing with the convenience of being close to downtown. Beach & Marina adds scarcity, walkability, tourism demand, vacation-rental potential and proximity to Cabo's most valuable coastline.
Interestingly, property type produces a much smaller difference. As seen above, the median house and condo in Cabo proper were only $24,000 apart. Moving across town can change the typical price by more than $600,000.
Anyone asking “How much does property cost in Cabo?” needs to settle the location first. The neighborhood can change the answer by several hundred percent before we even discuss bedrooms, finishes or views.
| Cabo San Lucas area | Recent median sold price | Premium vs North Cabo | Market character |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Cabo | $176K | — | Mainly residential |
| Centro | $223.5K | +27% | Central mixed market |
| Beach & Marina | $825K | +369% | Tourism, beach and premium condos |
Is El Tezal still one of the cheaper places to buy near central Cabo?
El Tezal remains one of the better compromises in Cabo San Lucas for buyers who want newer property and convenient access without paying Beach & Marina prices.
Recent listing data places many two-bedroom condos around the $300,000s, although newer projects and properties with strong ocean views can go considerably higher. Mexican property portals have also put apartment asking values in El Tezal around the equivalent of the low-to-mid $300,000s depending on the exchange rate and development.
The neighborhood works because it sits just behind the main tourist strip. Buyers can reach downtown, Médano and the Corridor relatively easily while avoiding the land premium attached to direct beach access.
That difference can be worth hundreds of thousands of dollars. A modern two-bedroom condo around $325,000 in El Tezal and an $825,000 median transaction in Beach & Marina may both be marketed internationally as “Cabo condos,” yet they sit in very different price brackets.
El Tezal has become more developed and more expensive over time, so calling it cheap would go too far. For now, it remains one of the most obvious places to look when a buyer has roughly $300,000 to $450,000 and still wants a relatively polished Cabo property.
Buying real estate in Cabo San Lucas can be risky
An increasing number of foreign investors are showing interest. However, 90% of them will make mistakes. Avoid the pitfalls with our comprehensive guide.
How expensive are Médano Beach and the Cabo Marina now?
Médano Beach and the Cabo Marina are genuinely expensive now, with recent Beach & Marina transactions producing a median around $825,000 and the better properties easily crossing $1 million.
The premium makes sense once we look at what buyers are paying for. This is the small part of Cabo where someone can combine beach access, restaurants, nightlife, the Marina and a largely walkable lifestyle. There is limited land available to reproduce that combination.
Even here, $825,000 should not be mistaken for a minimum price. Smaller and older units can still appear for far less. Recent Marina inventory has included compact properties around the mid-$200,000s.
The upper end moves in the opposite direction. Larger beachfront condos, penthouses and newer luxury residences can reach several million dollars.
A single Médano price is almost useless. A small older Marina condo and a new beachfront residence may sit within minutes of one another but compete in completely different markets. Buyers who insist on central, walkable and beach-oriented Cabo should expect to spend far more than the town-wide median.
Has Pedregal become a multimillion-dollar market?
Pedregal is firmly a multimillion-dollar Cabo San Lucas market today, and using Pedregal prices to describe the wider city gives a wildly inflated picture of what ordinary property costs.
Current luxury inventory commonly starts in the low millions and extends well above $10 million. The neighborhood also produces actual transactions at these levels. Christie's H1 2026 MLS review recorded seven sales above $1 million in Pedregal, making it one of the most active high-end house communities in its wider Los Cabos dataset.
The gap with ordinary Cabo is enormous. A $3 million villa is roughly twelve times the recent citywide median transaction.
Pedregal earns that premium through gated security, hillside ocean views, large villas, proximity to downtown and a long-established reputation among international buyers. Trophy homes add architecture, pools, enormous terraces and Pacific views that have very little connection with the local residential housing market.
Pedregal is useful for understanding how expensive Cabo can become, but it tells us almost nothing about the minimum budget needed to own property in the city.
Don't lose money on your property in Cabo San Lucas
100% of people who have lost money there have spent less than 1 hour researching the market. We have reviewed everything there is to know. Grab our guide now.
Is the Cabo Corridor more expensive than Cabo San Lucas?
The Cabo Corridor costs more than Cabo San Lucas overall, and the difference becomes enormous once the search moves into its best resort communities.
H1 2026 MLS data puts the median residential sale in Cabo San Lucas at $258,000 and the Cabo Corridor at $373,000. The Corridor was therefore around 45% more expensive at the median in that specific six-month dataset.
Even this understates the difference at the top end. Communities spread between Cabo San Lucas and San José del Cabo include resort and golf developments where properties regularly cost several million dollars. Some of the most prestigious areas operate almost independently from the ordinary housing economy around them.
This geographic confusion is one reason online Cabo price estimates jump around so much. “Cabo,” “Cabo San Lucas,” “Los Cabos” and “the Corridor” are often used loosely, even though they can describe markets with radically different prices.
The safest comparison is to keep Cabo San Lucas proper separate. Once Corridor resorts, San José's luxury communities and Pacific-side projects enter the dataset, the typical dollar value starts climbing fast.
| Area | H1 2026 median residential sale | Difference from Cabo San Lucas | What dominates the market |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabo San Lucas | $258K | — | Mixed local and international demand |
| Cabo Corridor | $373K | +45% | Condos, resorts and residential communities |
| San José del Cabo | $420K | +63% | Broader upscale residential market |
| San José Corridor | $3.05M | +1,082% | Heavy luxury concentration |
Are Cabo San Lucas property prices still going up?
Cabo-area property values are still rising on the latest official housing data, although the pace of sales has weakened enough that appreciation and market strength should not be treated as the same thing.
Sociedad Hipotecaria Federal's latest first-half data shows residential values in Baja California Sur up 9.8% from the same period a year earlier. That was comfortably above Mexico's 7.9% national increase.
The broader trajectory has also been persistent. Baja California Sur has spent years among Mexico's faster-appreciating and more expensive housing states, helped by strong tourism, population growth and international demand around Los Cabos.
However, SHF tracks mortgage-financed homes across the entire state. Cabo's international market contains far more cash purchases, luxury properties, presales and resort residences than the average Mexican housing market. We should use the 9.8% figure as evidence that the regional price trend remains upward rather than claiming every Cabo property appreciated by exactly that amount.
The latest resale numbers provide the counterweight. Cabo San Lucas recorded only 86 residential closings in H1 2026 in one MLS analysis, while active inventory stood at 439 properties shortly afterward.
Prices are still high and the broader regional index continues to climb, but buyers currently have far more choice than they did during Cabo's hottest post-pandemic years.
Get the full checklist for your due diligence in Cabo San Lucas
Don't repeat the same mistakes others have made before you. Make sure everything is in order before signing your sales contract.
Is Cabo property getting cheaper because fewer homes are selling?
Cabo San Lucas property is not showing a broad price collapse even as sales slow. What we see currently is a much softer resale market with stubborn asking prices and plenty of inventory.
Christie's H1 2026 analysis found resale activity weakening across several important segments. Sub-$1 million house sales fell 6.5% year over year across its covered markets, while sub-$1 million condo sales dropped 20.7%. Houses above $1 million fell 31.5%.
Cabo San Lucas itself had 439 active residential listings against 86 H1 closings in the Vansirius MLS analysis. At that sales pace, the calculated supply reached 30.6 months.
That is a huge amount of inventory. A conventionally balanced housing market is often described as having roughly five to six months of supply, although Cabo's mix of second homes, luxury properties and long marketing periods makes direct comparisons imperfect.
Sellers are nevertheless holding relatively firm. Completed Cabo San Lucas transactions averaged 95.3% of the latest asking price in the same dataset.
The numbers fit together, even if the market looks strange. Buyers have a lot of properties to choose from and enough leverage to negotiate. Sellers, meanwhile, have generally resisted the deep cuts we would expect in a genuine distress cycle.
How much can buyers negotiate on Cabo property today?
Cabo property buyers can usually negotiate several percentage points below asking price today, with the largest discounts appearing more often in expensive homes.
Recent Cabo San Lucas residential sales averaged 95.3% of the latest list price. Across Christie's broader dataset, homes under $1 million also averaged 95.3%, while condos below $1 million reached 95.7%.
Luxury sellers gave up more. Houses above $1 million closed at an average 92.9% of list price, while luxury condos averaged 93.5%.
Those differences become meaningful in dollars. A 5% reduction on a $500,000 property is $25,000. A 7% reduction on a $2 million villa saves $140,000.
There is another detail worth watching: days on market are long. Christie's reported around 250 days for several house segments and 557 days for condos above $1 million. A property that has sat unsold for well over a year creates a very different negotiation from a newly listed $300,000 condo.
As pointed out above, Cabo also has unusually deep inventory right now. Buyers should treat the asking price as the start of a conversation, especially on stale or luxury listings.
| Segment | Recent average sale-to-list ratio | Approx. discount from latest ask | What that means on $1M |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes under $1M | 95.3% | 4.7% | ~$47K |
| Condos under $1M | 95.7% | 4.3% | ~$43K |
| Homes above $1M | 92.9% | 7.1% | ~$71K |
| Condos above $1M | 93.5% | 6.5% | ~$65K |
Don't sign a document you don't understand in Cabo San Lucas
Buying a property over there? We have reviewed all the documents you need to know. Stay out of trouble - grab our comprehensive guide.
Is Cabo San Lucas expensive compared with the rest of Mexico?
Cabo San Lucas is very expensive by Mexican standards, even before we reach the beachfront and luxury communities that dominate international marketing.
The latest SHF data puts Mexico's median mortgage-backed home appraisal at about MXN 1.30 million during the first half of 2026. The national average was roughly MXN 1.96 million.
Baja California Sur sits considerably higher. It remains one of Mexico's more expensive housing states while also recording above-average appreciation.
Cabo's international segment stretches the gap much further. A $350,000 condo converts into several million pesos. A million-dollar beachfront residence belongs to an economic category that bears little resemblance to Mexico's median home purchase.
This helps explain why Cabo can simultaneously look surprisingly accessible to a Californian buyer and extremely expensive within Mexico. Someone comparing it with San Diego, Orange County or Miami may consider a $350,000 condo relatively attainable. Someone comparing it with residential markets across much of Mexico sees a large premium.
Cabo has essentially layered an international second-home market on top of a Mexican city. That is why the price distribution is so wide.
How much extra does it cost to actually buy a Cabo property?
A foreign buyer in Cabo San Lucas should currently budget roughly another 5% to 8% above the purchase price for closing costs, which adds $25,000 to $40,000 to a $500,000 purchase.
One recent change is especially important because older guides are already outdated. Los Cabos increased its property acquisition tax, known as ISABI, from 2% to 3%. A current Los Cabos closing-cost review by RE/MAX broker Marvin Landa puts the tax at 3%, alongside Public Registry charges of roughly 0.325%, notary fees and several transaction-specific expenses.
Foreign residential buyers also need the fideicomiso structure because Cabo San Lucas sits inside Mexico's restricted coastal zone. This bank trust brings permit and bank costs on top of the normal acquisition expenses.
Legal help, escrow, valuation, certificates and optional title insurance can raise the total further. A straightforward foreign purchase may land around 5% to 8%; more complicated transactions can approach or exceed 9%.
This changes what a buyer can afford. Someone with exactly $500,000 available should not shop for a $500,000 property. A more realistic ceiling may be around $460,000–$475,000 if the same pool of money also has to cover closing costs.
| Property price | 5% extra | 8% extra | Practical acquisition total |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250K | $12.5K | $20K | $262.5K–$270K |
| $350K | $17.5K | $28K | $367.5K–$378K |
| $500K | $25K | $40K | $525K–$540K |
| $750K | $37.5K | $60K | $787.5K–$810K |
| $1M | $50K | $80K | $1.05M–$1.08M |
Get fresh and reliable information about the market in Cabo San Lucas
Don't base significant investment decisions on outdated data. Get updated and accurate information.
How much money do you really need for a good property in Cabo San Lucas?
Around $350,000 to $500,000 is currently the sweet spot for someone who wants a good Cabo San Lucas property without paying for the luxury version of Cabo.
At $250,000, buying remains possible, but the search becomes more selective. Older condos, North Cabo, Centro and properties without premium views account for more of the options.
Around $350,000, the market opens up considerably. Modern two-bedroom condos in areas such as El Tezal become realistic, and buyers no longer have to chase only the cheapest inventory.
A $500,000 budget provides much more freedom on size, condition, development quality and views. Moving toward $750,000 brings stronger vacation-rental locations and increasingly attractive ocean-view inventory into play.
Around $1 million, buyers start competing seriously for prime Beach & Marina property and higher-end resort inventory. Several million dollars brings Pedregal and Cabo's broader luxury ecosystem into the conversation.
There is a large gap between “owning property in Cabo San Lucas” and “owning the kind of Cabo property shown in luxury travel advertising.” The first can still happen in the mid-six figures. The second often requires seven figures.
So, how expensive is property in Cabo San Lucas now?
Property in Cabo San Lucas is expensive today, but $300,000–$500,000 is a far more useful reference point for ordinary buyers than the million-dollar averages attached to the wider Los Cabos market.
The strongest evidence comes from completed transactions. One current H1 MLS analysis put Cabo San Lucas at a $258,000 median sale, while an independent rolling 12-month analysis of 173 closed deals came in at $250,000. Two different slices of the recent market therefore land within $8,000 of each other.
That baseline changes quickly with location. North Cabo recently had a $176,000 median, Centro $223,500 and Beach & Marina $825,000. Pedregal takes buyers into the millions. Resort communities farther along the Corridor can cost even more.
For a practical budget today, we would treat roughly $250,000 as the lower end where genuine buying opportunities still exist, $350,000–$500,000 as the range where an international buyer starts getting comfortable choice, and $500,000–$800,000 as the range where quality, location and views improve substantially.
Seven figures become much more relevant when the brief includes walking to Médano Beach, prime Marina positioning, exceptional ocean views, resort branding or one of Cabo's established luxury communities.
The current market also gives buyers something they did not have in the strongest boom years: time and choice. Resale inventory is deep, sales have slowed and properties commonly close several percentage points below asking price. At the same time, the latest official regional housing index is still rising strongly, so waiting for a broad Cabo price crash has little support in the data so far.
Our answer is quite clear. Cabo San Lucas is expensive compared with most of Mexico, yet ordinary ownership still starts in the hundreds of thousands rather than the millions. The million-dollar Cabo is very real; it just represents the premium slice of a much wider property market.
Get to know the market before buying a property in Cabo San Lucas
Better information leads to better decisions. Get all the data you need before investing a large amount of money.
OUR METHODOLOGY
This analysis measures how expensive property in Cabo San Lucas is by separating Cabo San Lucas proper from the wider Los Cabos, Cabo Corridor and San José markets. We used closed transactions and medians as the main anchors, then checked those figures against current listings, luxury-market activity, official housing-price data, negotiation conditions and acquisition costs.
Closed-sale data receives the most weight because it shows where buyers and sellers actually agreed. We used Cabo San Lucas rolling 12-month sales data from Laidback Legacy and H1 2026 MLS analysis from Vansirius to establish local medians, property-type differences, neighborhood pricing, active inventory, sale-to-list ratios and months of supply.
We kept broader Los Cabos averages separate because they are heavily influenced by ultra-luxury transactions. Cabo Real Estate Services' Q2 2026 report was used to compare the regional average with the regional median and to measure how much $10 million-plus sales can distort headline prices. Christie's H1 2026 market review was used for resale trends, days on market, luxury segmentation, negotiation levels and Pedregal activity.
For current budget checks, we used recent Realtor.com inventory in El Tezal, Médano, the Marina, Hacienda Beach Club and Pedregal. Listing prices were treated as evidence of what buyers can shop for now, not as proof of completed market value.
The broader price direction comes from Sociedad Hipotecaria Federal's official H1 2026 housing-price index for Baja California Sur and Mexico. We use that index as a regional trend indicator rather than assuming it precisely measures Cabo's cash-heavy, resort and luxury market.
Acquisition-cost and ownership rules were checked against the Mexican Foreign Ministry's fideicomiso guidance, the Foreign Investment Law, the Los Cabos municipal tax framework, the Baja California Sur Congress' ISABI reform, and Snell & Wilmer's legal analysis of the tax increase. Those sources support the restricted-zone ownership structure and the current 3% acquisition-tax rate used in the cost discussion.
Key sources include: Cabo Real Estate Services on the Q2 2026 Los Cabos residential market, Laidback Legacy on Cabo San Lucas rolling closed sales and neighborhood medians, Vansirius on H1 2026 Baja California Sur MLS results, Christie's International Real Estate Cabo on H1 2026 resale conditions, Sociedad Hipotecaria Federal on H1 2026 housing-price changes, Mexico's Foreign Ministry on restricted-zone fideicomisos, the Baja California Sur Congress on the Los Cabos ISABI reform, and Snell & Wilmer on the statewide ISABI increase.
Buying real estate in Cabo San Lucas can be risky
An increasing number of foreign investors are showing interest. However, 90% of them will make mistakes. Avoid the pitfalls with our comprehensive guide.
Related blog posts
- Will property prices rise in Cabo San Lucas?
- How is the property market in Cabo San Lucas doing now?
- Is now a good time to buy property in Cabo San Lucas?
- Why is housing so expensive in Cabo?
